Coalfield Mining Equipment Spares Procurement for Operational Maintenance

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Coalfield Mining Equipment Spares Procurement for Operational Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981933Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCoalfield Mining Equipment Spares Procurement for Operational Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981933
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, for the procurement of essential spares for the day-to-day maintenance of equipment. The bid is managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981933 and is open from September 1, 2026, at 1:23 PM until September 22, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement is overseen by the Ministry of Coal and specifically relates to the office located at 713363 Office of GM Bankolka Area PO Ukhra Paschim, Burdwan, West Bengal. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Procurement of different spares for day to day maintenance," and the items required include Sealkit for Bucket motor, Sealkit for Conveyor Chain Motor, DC Power Pack, Drill Drive Unit, and Splined Shaft. A total quantity of 11 units of these spares are sought to ensure the continued operational efficiency and reliability of critical mining machinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_16_2026-09-01-13-02-00_38df2e912bb46921d78950c0f864f85e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830446.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_583f2df6-54b4-40fc-9cb81788248975090_eclbankolabuyer2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes At..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More