| Tender Title | 24/7 Local Bus Hiring Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947713 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a constituent of Coal India Limited, for the provision of Bus Hiring Services on a regular, local, 24x7 basis. The service will operate from their Pandaveswar Area office located in Paschim Burdwan, West Bengal. The scope of work encompasses the hiring of buses in various configurations, including Semi Deluxe (SDX), Deluxe (DLX), and AC Deluxe (ACX) variants, with seating capacities ranging from 19-21, 22-24, 25-27, and importantly, more than 52 seats, all as detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). Bids will be accepted commencing on August 21, 2026, at 4:02 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is being facilitated through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947713.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Short-Term 24/7 Bus Hiring Services for Western Coalfields Limited..read more
Coimbatore Airport Monthly Transportation Services: SUV, Bus, and Van Hiring..read more
Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Local 24/7 Vehicle Hiring Services..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for GST and CEX Audit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category