| Tender Title | Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for GST and CEX Audit Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976750 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive monthly basis cab and taxi hiring services for the Department of Revenue, specifically the GST and CEX Audit II Commissionerate Chennai. The services are required to cover premium SUV, standard SUV, and Sedan categories, each with specified monthly mileage (2500 km for premium SUV, 2000 km for standard SUV and Sedan) and usage hours (320 hours per vehicle) for local 24x7 operations. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7976750, is being issued by the CBIC Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, under the Ministry of Finance. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on September 1, 2026, at 11:32 AM and closing on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,000.0 is mandatory for participation. The issuing authority is located at 600035OO The Commissioner of GST and CEX Audit II Commissionerate, 692 Annasalai Mhu Complex, Nandanam, Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category