Supply of Critical Electrical Components for Mining Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Critical Electrical Components for Mining Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904962Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 11:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Critical Electrical Components for Mining Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904962
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 11:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 11:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 11:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, for the supply of critical electrical components. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904962, is managed by the Ministry of Coal and originates from their office in West Bengal, specifically at 713332 Office of GM Satgram Area, Deochandnagar, Paschim Burdwan WB. The tender opens on August 12, 2026, at 11:22 AM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of electrical items including a PILOT RELAY 12 VOLT AC, INDICATING LAMP, TESTSWITCH, NEUTRAL RESISTOR MONITORING RELAY, 100V AC EARTH LEAKAGE RELAY WITH CBCT, PUSH ELEMENT 1 NO BRASS PIN FOR SOCKET - SET OF 4, ELECTRICAL SOCKET 550V 150A COPPER, POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER ISOLATOR REVERSING 300A, SOCKET INSULATOR WITH PIN, and TAPE ADHESIVE RUBBER BACK SEPARATOR 550V 150A. A total quantity of 186 units of these items are required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-11-17-22-31_523fb39e5f92647af666814f254cb492.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9741718.pdf
  • Document
    LOBANDLPC_9830bf50-e536-4318-91b21786449631705_satgramgoodsbuyer2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface Boards..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of The Av Passive Components To Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of The Av Passive Components To Iim Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More