| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Naxalbari Panchayat Samity | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956226 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj under the Darjeeling District Panchayats, for the Naxalbari Panchayat Samity, located at the BDO Office campus, P.O- Naxalbari, 734429, West Bengal, seeks bids for the supply and installation of six (6) units of Water Purification Systems. Specifically, the required systems are either those utilizing UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or a combination of UV (Ultra-Violet Process) and UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) technology, categorized as V2 (Q2) with PAC (Potable Aqua Chemicals) only. Bids will be accepted from 24-08-2026 at 4:42 PM until 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956226. This procurement is vital for ensuring access to safe and purified drinking water within the jurisdiction.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of UV or UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Govt. Pharmacy..read more
Odisha Police Water Purification System Supply and Installation (UV/UF)..read more
Jammu & Kashmir School Water Purification Systems Procurement..read more
Procurement of 32 UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Rural Development..read more
Supply of UV or UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Darjeeling District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category