Supply of UV or UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Darjeeling District

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of UV or UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Darjeeling District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955272Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of UV or UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Darjeeling District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955272
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955272, issued by the Darjeeling District Panchayats under the Department of Panchayati Raj in West Bengal, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of six (6) Water Purification Systems. Specifically, the requirement is for systems utilizing either UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)/UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) technology, designated as V2 and Q2, for PAC (Potassium Aluminium Sulfate) only applications. The bid is being managed by the Naxalbari Panchayat Samity, located at the BDO Office campus, P.O- Naxalbari, with the PIN code 734429. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 24-08-2026 at 4:19 PM and the Bid End Date of 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, as dated 24-08-2026. This procurement aims to enhance water quality through advanced purification methods within the jurisdiction of the Darjeeling District Panchayats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799374.pdf
  • Document
    ATCMANIRAM_d352234c-1a10-4088-b0151787568452457_jtbdonxb.da-wb.pdf
  • Document
    1787568103.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of UV or UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Govt. Pharmacy..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Police Tender

Odisha Police Water Purification System Supply and Installation (UV/UF)..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Jammu & Kashmir School Water Purification Systems Procurement..read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement of 32 UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Rural Development..read more

Others , Others

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of UV or UV-UF Water Purification System for CMPDI Nagpur..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of UV or UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Govt....read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Police Tender

Odisha Police Water Purification System Supply and Installation (UV/UF)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Jammu & Kashmir School Water Purification Systems Procurement...read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement of 32 UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Rural Development...read more

Others , Others

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of UV or UV-UF Water Purification System for CMPDI...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More