Supply of UV or UV-UF Water Purification System for CMPDI Nagpur

Goods
Environmental Service
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of UV or UV-UF Water Purification System for CMPDI Nagpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981920Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of UV or UV-UF Water Purification System for CMPDI Nagpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981920
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981920, is being issued by the Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited (CMPDI), a part of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. Specifically, the procurement is being managed by CMPDI Regional Institute 4 Nagpur, located at 440015 CMPDI Campus, Kasturba Nagar, Jaripatka, Nagpur. The tender is for the supply of one (1) unit of a Water Purification System featuring either UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process) combined with UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) technology, categorized as V2(Q2). Interested bidders can submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 4:17 PM and the Bid End Date of 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for advanced water purification solutions within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830432.pdf
  • Document
    ROO_b281866e-32f6-452a-9a861788258864376_abhay.kr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of UV or UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Govt. Pharmacy..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Police Tender

Odisha Police Water Purification System Supply and Installation (UV/UF)..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Jammu & Kashmir School Water Purification Systems Procurement..read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement of 32 UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Rural Development..read more

Others , Others

Revenue And Disaster Management Department Tender

Procurement of UV and UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Odisha Collectorate..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of UV or UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Govt....read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Police Tender

Odisha Police Water Purification System Supply and Installation (UV/UF)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Jammu & Kashmir School Water Purification Systems Procurement...read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement of 32 UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Rural Development...read more

Others , Others

Revenue And Disaster Management Department Tender

Procurement of UV and UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Odisha...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More