24/7 Female Security Guard Services Contract for Murshidabad Vagrants Home

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 24/7 Female Security Guard Services Contract for Murshidabad Vagrants Home
Tender ID2026_DMMU_5020145_1Tender Reference Number01_2026-27_HLV
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHome For Lunatic Vagrants, Mahalandi Colony, Mursh , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title24/7 Female Security Guard Services Contract for Murshidabad Vagrants Home
  • Tender ID2026_DMMU_5020145_1
  • Tender Reference Number01_2026-27_HLV
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHome For Lunatic Vagrants, Mahalandi Colony, Mursh,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of Female Security Personnel Or Guarding Staff Round The Clock In 3 Shifts On Contract

The Manager, Home for Lunatic Vagrants, Mahalandi Colony, Murshidabad, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Engagement of female Security Personnel or Guarding Staff round the clock in 3 shifts on contract." This vital service aims to ensure continuous security for the Home for Lunatic Vagrants, located in Mahalandi Colony, Murshidabad (Pincode: 742136). The contract will be for a period of 365 days, with bids valid for 180 days. Tenders are invited on an Item Rate basis and will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹16,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission will also commence on August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM, and conclude on September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place at the SDO, Kandi Office, on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Please note that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00 and the Tender Category is Services, with the Product Category specified as Security. Further details can be found in the tender notice document (Tendernotice_1.pdf).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager, Home For Lunatic Vagrants, Mahalandi Colo
AddressOffice Of The Manager, Home For Lunatic Vagrants, Mahalandi Colony, Mursh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More