Procurement of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Multifunction Printers, and UPS Systems for West Bengal Directorate of Industrial Training

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Multifunction Printers, and UPS Systems for West Bengal Directorate of Industrial Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7828069Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Dinajpur , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Multifunction Printers, and UPS Systems for West Bengal Directorate of Industrial Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7828069
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Dinajpur, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7828069, is being issued by the Directorate Of Industrial Training, under the Technical Education Training And Skill Development Department, Government of West Bengal. The procurement will take place on behalf of the office in Kolkata. The tender seeks to acquire a total quantity of sixteen (16) items categorized as follows: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2), Entry and Mid-Level Laptop - Notebooks (Q2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Q2), and Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2). The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on 02-09-2026 at 8:00 AM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender documents are dated 23-07-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to the specified address: P.O. - KALIAGUNGEDIST- UTTAR DINAJPUR, PIN 733129, West Bengal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More