Supply of Azadirachtin 3000 PPM for Birbhum District Agriculture Directorate

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Azadirachtin 3000 PPM for Birbhum District Agriculture Directorate
Tender ID2026_DOA_5018554_10Tender Reference NumberAGRI/BIR/DDA(ADMN)/04/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationBlocks Within Birbhum District , Birbhum , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Azadirachtin 3000 PPM for Birbhum District Agriculture Directorate
  • Tender ID2026_DOA_5018554_10
  • Tender Reference NumberAGRI/BIR/DDA(ADMN)/04/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationBlocks Within Birbhum District,Birbhum, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Azadirachtin Three Thousand Ppm

The Directorate of Agriculture, through the Deputy Director of Agriculture (Admn), Birbhum, hereby invites bids for the supply of Azadirachtin three thousand PPM. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹3,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000. The bidding process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 containing Tender Notice, EMD, and Pre-Qualification/Fee details, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 15 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. This is a rate contract for goods, specifically for miscellaneous goods, with the location of supply being within the Blocks of Birbhum District. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 13, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 13, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM in the office chamber of the DDA (Admn) Birbhum, located at the Old Collectorate Building, Suri, Birbhum. EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Director Of Agriculture(admn), Birbhum
AddressOld Collectorate Building, Suri, Birbhum.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Calibration and Reference Materials for Petrochemical Quality Control..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

High-Purity Argon Gas Supply for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Procurement of Neem-based Azadirachtin EC and Trichoderma Viride for Horticulture in..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Laboratory Chemical Standards and Supplies Procurement for HURL Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Multi-Element ICP-OES Analytical Standards for NALCO..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Calibration and Reference Materials for Petrochemical Quality Control...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

High-Purity Argon Gas Supply for Defence Production...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Procurement of Neem-based Azadirachtin EC and Trichoderma Viride for Horticulture...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Laboratory Chemical Standards and Supplies Procurement for HURL Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Multi-Element ICP-OES Analytical Standards for NALCO...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More