Supply of Calibration and Reference Materials for Petrochemical Quality Control

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Calibration and Reference Materials for Petrochemical Quality Control
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970345Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Calibration and Reference Materials for Petrochemical Quality Control
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970345
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Gail India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and located at the Petrochemical Complex in Pata, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970345, concerns the supply of critical calibration and reference materials (CRMs). Specifically, the tender seeks to acquire CRM for moisture standards with a 100 PPM concentration, CRM for moisture standards with a 1000 PPM concentration, and Sulphur Standard in an Isooctane Matrix, along with CRM for boiling range. The total quantity required across these items is thirty units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of 29-08-2026 at 11:26 AM and the bid end date of 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender represents a vital opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the quality assurance and operational integrity of Gail India Limited's petrochemical operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_will_be_as_per_tender_docum_2026-08-13-12-22-10_b4ce904d8f0a86b1855bb105dfa32b61.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_will_be_as_per_tender_docum_2026-08-13-12-24-24_533f7d844f92a25696afb491619b7148.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_will_be_as_per_tender_docum_2026-08-13-12-19-32_8c497f4d5fc4589eb012d2381ba8c25c.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_will_be_as_per_tender_docum_2026-08-13-12-18-01_66f6c9f3161693a63a689438bdf04fef.pdf
  • Document
    1787896505.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816819.pdf
  • Document
    ITB2_ba6c5024-99bd-424e-a3ba1787982819719_PATACNP3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly Ash..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Water Commission Tender

Certified Reference Materials Supply for Water Quality Laboratory Analysis..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for GMO Identification..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Water Commission Tender

Certified Reference Materials Supply for Water Quality Laboratory Analysis...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for GMO Identification...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More