| Tender Title | Supply of CRIJAF MRS Drill and Nail Weeder for Agriculture in Howrah | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_1039273_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 08/2026-27/MRS Drill and Nail Weeder/Howrah |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.74 L | Tender Location | O/o The Deputy Director Of Agriculture (admn),howr , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Crijaf Mrs Drill And Nail Weeder
The Directorate of Agriculture, through the office of the Deputy Director of Agriculture (Admn), Howrah, is inviting applications for an open tender concerning the supply of essential agricultural machinery. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 08/2026-27/MRS Drill and Nail Weeder/Howrah and Tender ID 2026_DOA_1039273_1, seeks proposals for the provision of CRIJAF MRS drill and Nail weeder. The estimated tender value is ₹16,74,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,480, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders will be required to submit an EMD, though no specific EMD payment details are provided beyond the percentage and amount. The tender process is structured as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The tender is for "Goods" within the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category, and the contract form is item-wise. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document downloads also beginning on the same date and time and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline of September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the O/o the Deputy Director of Agriculture (Admn), Howrah. A bid validity of 365 days is stipulated. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. No pre-bid meeting will be held. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_2552413.xls), which are available from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Director Of Agriculture (admn) |
| Address | O/o The Deputy Director Of Agriculture (admn) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Carbise Drill Supply for Machining Operations..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Supply of Back Lapping Machines, Weeders, and Lawn Mowers for ITBP..read more
Manufacture and Supply of Precision Drill Jigs and Fixtures for Defence..read more
Supply of Deep Hole Insert Type Drill Holders with Coolant Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category