Convocation Robe and Academic Regalia Procurement and Supply Services

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Convocation Robe and Academic Regalia Procurement and Supply Services
Tender ID2026_DHE_1040159_1Tender Reference NumberF69.V4/REG/2829-26 (2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCooch Behar Panchanan Barma University , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConvocation Robe and Academic Regalia Procurement and Supply Services
  • Tender ID2026_DHE_1040159_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF69.V4/REG/2829-26 (2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCooch Behar Panchanan Barma University,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Material Procurement, Stitching And Supply Of Convocation Robes And Other Items, For Convocation

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number F69.V4/REG/2829-26 (2nd Call) and Tender ID 2026_DHE_1040159_1, is being invited by the DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, with the Cooch Behar Panchanan Barma University acting as the Tender Inviting Authority, represented by the Registrar (Addl. Charge). The scope of work encompasses the Material Procurement, Stitching, and Supply of Convocation Robes and Other Items specifically for Convocation events. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with an Item Wise Form of Contract. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BoQ. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,000, with EMD exemption being allowed. Bids can be submitted offline. Key dates to note are the Document Download Start Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date also on 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Validity Period is 30 days. The work is to be carried out at Cooch Behar Panchanan Barma University, Pincode 736101. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar (addl. Charge)
AddressCooch Behar Panchanan Barma University
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Convocation Gown Covers and Hangers Supply for Indian Navy Ceremonies..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Convocation Gown Covers and Hangers Supply for Indian Navy Ceremonies...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More