Vehicle Hiring Services for SCFS Tamluk

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Hiring Services for SCFS Tamluk
Tender ID2026_DFS_1039452_1Tender Reference NumberMemo No.- 1318/DCM/Purba/26 Date- 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationScfs Tamluk , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Hiring Services for SCFS Tamluk
  • Tender ID2026_DFS_1039452_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMemo No.- 1318/DCM/Purba/26 Date- 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationScfs Tamluk,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Tamluk

This tender is issued by the Department of Food and Supplies, specifically by the DCFS Purba Medinipur, located at Khadya Bhavan, Ganapatinagar, Nimtouri, Tamluk (Pincode: 721648). The objective of this open tender is to procure vehicle hiring services for SCFS Tamluk. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DFS_1039452_1 and Tender Reference Number Memo No.- 1318/DCM/Purba/26 dated 25.08.2026, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,000. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids under a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (Cover 1) and a Finance cover (Cover 2). The EMD amount is ₹3,000, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 05-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from 25-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline being 05-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, at the DCFS Purba Medinipur office. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 27-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM at the same location. The bid validity period is 120 days. This is a Miscellaneous Services tender, and further details regarding technical evaluation and any pre-qualification requirements are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dcfs Purba Medinipur
AddressKhadya Bhavan Ganapatinagar Nimtouri Tamluk
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Contai..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Egra..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Haldia..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Contai...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Egra...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Haldia...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More