Vehicle Hiring Services for SCFS Contai

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Hiring Services for SCFS Contai
Tender ID2026_DFS_1039460_1Tender Reference NumberMemo No.- 1320/DCM/Purba/26 Date- 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationScfs Contai , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Hiring Services for SCFS Contai
  • Tender ID2026_DFS_1039460_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMemo No.- 1320/DCM/Purba/26 Date- 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationScfs Contai,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Contai

The Department of Food and Supplies, through the DCFS Purba Medinipur, is inviting open tenders for the hiring of vehicles to support SCFS Contai. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DFS_1039460_1 and Tender Reference Number Memo No.- 1320/DCM/Purba/26 Date- 25.08.2026, falls under the Services category, specifically for Miscellaneous Services. The estimated tender value is ₹1,50,000, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Khadya Bhavan, Ganapatinagar, Nimtouri, Tamluk. The tender will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same address. The EMD required is ₹3,000, with exemptions available through BG/ST. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dcfs Purba Medinipur
AddressKhadya Bhavan Ganapatinagar Nimtouri Tamluk
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Egra..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Haldia..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Tamluk..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Egra...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Haldia...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Tender For Hiring Of Vehicle For Scfs Tamluk...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More