| Tender Title | Stainless Steel Refractory Cooling Coils for Thermal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925204 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bankura , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, specifically from the Contracts and Materials Department located at the Office of the Store In-Charge, Central Stores, Mejia Thermal Power Station (MTPS) in Mejia, presents a procurement opportunity for **BA Refractory Cooling L 3.7M 50NB SS304**. The bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925204, is for a total quantity of **40 units** of this specified item. The tender officially opens on **18-08-2026 at 11:31 AM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to the Damodar Valley Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Urinal Cabin and Wash Basin Units for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category