Comprehensive Office Upkeepment and Security Services in Durgapur

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Office Upkeepment and Security Services in Durgapur
Tender ID2026_DVC_287970_1Tender Reference Number2600002666
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.19 L Tender LocationB And I, Durgapur , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Office Upkeepment and Security Services in Durgapur
  • Tender ID2026_DVC_287970_1
  • Tender Reference Number2600002666
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.19 L
  • Tender LocationB And I, Durgapur,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Running And Upkeepment Of Sr. Manager (civil) Office, East Zone, Durgapur By Cleaning, Sweeping, Mopping, Gardening, Guarding Etc. B And I, Dvc, Durgapur For A Period Of 730 Days (two Years)

Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the comprehensive running and upkeepment of the Sr. Manager (Civil) office, East Zone, Durgapur. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 2600002666, encompasses a wide range of services including cleaning, sweeping, mopping, gardening, and guarding duties for a duration of 730 days (two years). The estimated tender value for this critical undertaking is ₹23,19,450. Bidders are advised that this is an item rate contract. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 06:30 PM, at the C&M Department, DVC, Maithon. The bidding process will be conducted in a single cover system. Further details regarding the work scope, pre-qualification requirements, and submission guidelines can be found in the tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager
AddressSr. Manager, C And M , Maithon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Comprehensive Security Services Of Plant And Raw Material At Different Mine..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop Cleaning and Maintenance Services..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Watch And Ward Services At Security Office, Gate Complex I, Ii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Coastal Security Police Jet Skis, West Bengal..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, and Consumables for BSNL Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Comprehensive Security Services Of Plant And Raw Material At Different...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop Cleaning and Maintenance Services...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Watch And Ward Services At Security Office, Gate Complex I,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Coastal Security Police Jet Skis, West...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, and Consumables for BSNL Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More