Comprehensive IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops and Peripherals

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops and Peripherals
Tender ID2026_COD_5020260_1Tender Reference NumberHDCCBECCS/981/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHowrah District , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops and Peripherals
  • Tender ID2026_COD_5020260_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHDCCBECCS/981/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHowrah District,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Computer Hardware Comprehensive Maintenance Of Desktop&amp#x0d Passbook Printers&amp#x0d Scanner&amp#x0d Single Function Laser Printer&amp#x0d Multi Function Laser Printer&amp#x0d Online Ups (3 Kv And 5 Kv)&amp#x0d Network Switch

This tender, reference number HDCCBECCS/981/2026-27, is an open tender for "Computer Hardware Comprehensive Maintenance of Desktop" issued by the CO-OPERATION DIRECTORATE (HEAD QUARTER), a State Government and UT organization. The work involves comprehensive maintenance services for a range of computer hardware, including Desktop computers, Passbook printers, Scanners, Single Function Laser Printers, Multi-Function Laser Printers, Online UPS (3 KV and 5 KV), and Network Switches, and is considered a Rate Contract. Interested parties can download tender documents from 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM until 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at THE HOWRAH DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable to THE HOWRAH DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The CEO, located at Lake View Apartment, East Cabin, Ulubera, Howrah, West Bengal, 711316, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo
AddressLake View Apartment, East Cabin, Ulubera, Howrah, West Bengal, 711316
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software Support..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for INCOIS IT Peripherals..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for INCOIS IT Peripherals...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More