| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Video Conferencing System for CPWD Chief Architect Office, Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 167164 | Tender Reference Number | 51(1)/KESD II/CPWD/2026/18 dated 25082026 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:44 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:44 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of Acaademic Tower (g Plus 7) Rcc Framed Structure At Iit Kharagpur. (sh : Sitc Of Video Conferencing System In Office Of The Chief Architect, Sdg (kolkata), Nizam Palace, Kolkata-700020).
This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO 51(1)/KESD II/CPWD/2026/18, from the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the Construction of an Academic Tower (G plus 7) RCC framed structure at IIT Kharagpur. Specifically, this tender covers the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a video conferencing system within the office of the Chief Architect, SDG (Kolkata), located at Nizam Palace, Kolkata-700020. This is an Open/Advertised, Item Rate tender for Electronic Equipment, with an EMD of ₹10,000. Bidders have from August 25, 2026, 05:44 PM to September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM for document download and bid submission. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The time allowed for completion of the work is 10 days, with a bid validity period of 30 days. The tender is categorized as NON-CPWD CONTRACTOR and requires mandatory documents as detailed in the Notice Inviting Quotation (NIQ). The tender inviting authority is AE(E)-2, located in Kharagpur, with contact details provided via email (parbatichsau.88@gov.in) and phone (9153399019). The estimated cost is not explicitly stated as ₹0 in the provided JSON, but the tender fee is ₹0.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(e)-2 |
| Address | Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | 9153399019 |
| parbatichsau.88@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 2 Nos Of Escalators..read more
University of Jammu LED Video Wall Installation and Commissioning..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more
CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category