| Tender Title | SITC of LED Signage for ISPW & RPWTI in Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 167151 | Tender Reference Number | 46/NIT/EE(E)/KOL-II/CPWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.40 L | Tender Location | , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,797 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Sitc Of Led Signage For Ispw & Rpwti, Kolkata.
This tender is invited by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "SITC of LED Signage for ISPW & RPWTI, Kolkata." The work falls under the Electrical - Lighting and Luminaries category, with an estimated cost of ₹ 9,39,860. This is an OPEN tender for WORKS, with a bid type of Percentage. The tender is scheduled for electronic publishing on August 25, 2026, at 05:15 PM, with document download available from the same date and time until September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 05:15 PM, with the closing date for submission being September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is set for September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Query submission deadline is August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with queries to be received through the interface. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 18,797, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favor of the Executive Engineer(E), KCED-I, CPWD, Kolkata. The EMD amount is also listed as ₹ 18,797 in the tender details. The Bid Validity Period is 30 days, with the Bid Validity Expiry Date on October 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE(E) Kolkata-II, with contact details provided as Name: TARAKESWAR SALUI, Email: tarakeswar.salui@gov.in, and Contact Details: 7001468873. Mandatory documents as per NIT and Eligibility Documents are required. This is a Standard Notice Tender with NIT/RFP NO: 46/NIT/EE(E)/KOL-II/CPWD/2026-27 and Tender ID: 167151. The Type of Work is Electrical - Lighting and Luminaries, and the Name of Work is "SITC of LED Signage for ISPW & RPWTI, Kolkata." The Time Allowed for completion of the work is 3 months. This tender is open to COMPOSITE and NON-CPWD CONTRACTORs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(e) Kolkata-ii |
| Address | Kolkata |
| Contact Details | 7001468873 |
| tarakeswar.salui@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Sound System Supply, Installation &..read more
Supply of 72W LED Street Light Modules and Drivers..read more
Site Installation & Commissioning of 12V DG Starting Batteries and Associated..read more
Rate Contract For Sitc Of Monoblock Pump Set In Various Te..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category