Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Monoblock Pump Sets for BSNL Telephone Exchange Colonies in Dehradun

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Monoblock Pump Sets for BSNL Telephone Exchange Colonies in Dehradun
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289406_1Tender Reference Number20/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/DDN/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.82 L Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Monoblock Pump Sets for BSNL Telephone Exchange Colonies in Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289406_1
  • Tender Reference Number20/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/DDN/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.82 L
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,646
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Sitc Of Monoblock Pump Set In Various Te Building Colonies In Ba Dehradun

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, through its Electrical Division in Dehradun, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning a Rate Contract for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Monoblock Pump Sets. This critical procurement is intended to serve various Telephone Exchange (TE) Building Colonies within the BSNL, Bareilly Area (BA) of Dehradun. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹5,82,311, with a prescribed contract period of 90 days from the date of award. Prospective bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,646 and a tender fee of ₹590. The tender process involves two covers: the first cover for tender cost and EMD, along with eligibility documents as per the NIT, and the second cover exclusively for the financial bid. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. All bids are to be submitted offline. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer (Electrical), BSNL, Electrical Division, located at the 1st Floor, Telephone Exchange, Laxmi Road, Dehradun, Pincode 248001. Interested and eligible firms are encouraged to download the tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download facility closing on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (e)
AddressO/o Executive Engineer (electrical)&#x0d Bsnl, Electrical Division &#x0d 1st Floor, Telephone Exchange&#x0d Laxmi Road, Dehradun &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

NCBS-TIFR Bangalore: Ceiling Air Conditioning and Pipeline System Installation..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

NCBS-TIFR Bangalore: Ceiling Air Conditioning and Pipeline System Installation...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More