Unarmed Security Guard Services for Office, Commercial, Institutional, and Residential Facilities

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unarmed Security Guard Services for Office, Commercial, Institutional, and Residential Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971214Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnarmed Security Guard Services for Office, Commercial, Institutional, and Residential Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971214
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the **Department of Revenue** under the **Ministry of Finance**, specifically the **Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT)**, invites qualified service providers to submit bids for **Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0)**. The contract will be managed by the **Office of the Principal Chief Commissioner of Income Tax, West Bengal Sikkim Region**, located at **700069 AAYAKAR BHAWAN P-7 CHOWRINGHEE SQUARE**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971214**, is for the provision of unarmed security guards within **office, commercial, institutional, and residential** settings. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on **28-08-2026 at 2:39 PM** and concludes on **01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817816.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_60e699a6-6a3b-4258-9a881787906322140_dcithqadminkol.pdf
  • Document
    1787905215.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More