Outcome-Based Indoor Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outcome-Based Indoor Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970391Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutcome-Based Indoor Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970391
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Service for offices, commercial establishments, institutions, and residential properties, focusing on an outcome-based approach to general cleaning, including sweeping, mopping, and dusting of indoor spaces. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7970391, is being issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, acting through their Office, invites qualified and experienced service providers to submit their proposals. The bidding period will commence on 28-08-2026 at 11:29 AM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions..read more

Others , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Government Engineering College Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Engineering College Modasa..read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions...read more

Others , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Government Engineering College Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Engineering College...read more

Aravalli , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More