| Tender Title | Procurement of Automotive Lubricants, Coolants, and Hydraulic Fluids for BSF Malda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957008 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Sector Headquarter BSF Malda, under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs, seeks bids for the procurement of a diverse range of automotive and industrial lubricants and fluids. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7957008, with a submission window opening on 24-08-2026 at 6:37 PM and closing on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The specified address for the procuring entity is 732141 Village-Narayanpur, NH-34, District-Malda, State-West Bengal, Pin Code-732141. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 440 units, covering a comprehensive list of essential items including TATA DEF HP VELVEX AUS 32, ASHOKA LEYLAND DEF GULFAUS 32, SML DEF VELVEX ROSBLU AUS 32, BOLERO DEFMAXI CLEAN, JCB REAR DIFFERENTIAL OIL, JCB TRANSMISSION OIL, COOLANT RED BOSCH, COOLANT GREEN BOSCH, ENGINE OIL API SL MA2 10W30, ENGINE OIL MARUTI 5W30, and JCB HYDRAULIC LADDER OIL. This procurement is critical for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of the Border Security Force's (BSF) fleet and equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils for..read more
Komatsu PC 300 Hydraulic Excavator Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category