Vehicle and Equipment Component Supply for Border Security Force Water Wing

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle and Equipment Component Supply for Border Security Force Water Wing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973068Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle and Equipment Component Supply for Border Security Force Water Wing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973068
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Central Armed Police Forces**, specifically the **Border Security Force (BSF) Headquarters Water Wing, Rajarhat**, presents an opportunity to supply a comprehensive range of essential components for their operational fleet. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973068**, this procurement is overseen by the **Ministry of Home Affairs**. The tender encompasses a diverse set of items crucial for the maintenance and performance of vehicles and equipment, including **FILTER FUEL, FILTER ELEMENT OIL, FILTER, CLAMP, GASKET RING D10, HOSE, HEAT EXCHANGER ASSY, STARTER, V BELT, SWITCH OIL, TEMPERATURE SWITCH 18P 97C, WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR, and AVR VOLTAGE REGULATOR**. A total quantity of **78 units** of these specified items is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **29-08-2026 at 2:12 PM** and closes on **21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The tender is being administered from the **Hq WW BSF Rajarhat** located at **700161 HQ BSF WATER WING, RAJARHAT, PLOT NO.IIE1, ACTION AREA - II, NEW TOWN, RAJARHAT**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification-docx_2026-08-29-10-44-17_20bb75078ae5cc738f29cbe841eaa584.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_76f394b2-8d25-4b84-b9291787990476344_ACWWR1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819974.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More