Supply of Lightweight High Cranking Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries for Border Security Force

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Lightweight High Cranking Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7713867Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Lightweight High Cranking Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7713867
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7713867, is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender seeks the supply of Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles. The specified batteries must be lightweight, possess high cranking performance (designated as V2), and conform to IS 14257 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 25 units is required for Hq WW BSF Rajarhat. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the tender dated July 1, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Storage Batteries for..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Others , West Bengal

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Storage Batteries...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Others , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More