Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960705Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960705
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking bids for the supply of Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960705, specifically calls for batteries that are lightweight and offer high cranking performance, conforming to IS 14257 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 37 units are required. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:35 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is available through the GEM portal, with relevant details originating from the office identified as 827001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805661.pdf
  • Document
    GeM_ATC_c1caa734-a390-4869-ba381787661831683_buycon21.ongc.bokaro.pdf
  • Document
    1787657326.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Lightweight High Cranking Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries for Border..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Others , West Bengal

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Lightweight High Cranking Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries for...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Others , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More