Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation and Maintenance Services in South 24 Parganas, Kolkata

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation and Maintenance Services in South 24 Parganas, Kolkata
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883030Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation and Maintenance Services in South 24 Parganas, Kolkata
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883030
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DOT) for the Ministry of Communications, specifically by the Kolkata office of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) portal. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7883030 and dated August 31, 2026, this is a custom bid for services related to the rehabilitation work of Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) within the 24 Paraganas South of Kolkata OAKolkata BA region. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 1:05 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical infrastructure maintenance and upgrade project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Network Duct Laying and Splicing Services for Ambikapur, Bilaspur,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services in Krishnagar OA, Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services in Berhampore, Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Network Duct Laying and Splicing Services for Ambikapur,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services in Krishnagar OA, Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services in Berhampore, Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More