| Tender Title | Procurement of Comprehensive Cyber Insurance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980709 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the procurement of Cyber Insurance Services. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980709, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 4:24 PM and conclude on September 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The EMD amount required for this tender is ₹14,000.00. Interested bidders should note that the scope of services requested falls under the "Cyber Insurance Services - As per ATC Optional Single Premium" category. All submissions should be made in accordance with the detailed terms and conditions provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Cyber Insurance Procurement for Union Bank of India..read more
IT System, Cyber, and ISO 27001 Audit Services Procurement for 2026-2029..read more
Aviation Insurance Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)..read more
Comprehensive UAV Drone Aviation Insurance Services for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
Clinical Trial Liability Insurance Services for Translational Health Science And Technology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category