Aviation Insurance Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aviation Insurance Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972482Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAviation Insurance Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972482
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972482, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, an entity under the Ministry of Defence. The procuring organization is Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), with operations based in Bangalore. The bid is open for participation from 29-08-2026 at 8:46 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The specific requirement is for a Custom Bid for Services, focusing on Aviation Insurance. This tender seeks proposals for the provision of five distinct types of aviation insurance coverage, to be valid for a period of one year. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids in accordance with the specified closing date and time.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Comprehensive UAV Drone Aviation Insurance Services for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Civil Aviation Department Tender

Comprehensive Helicopter Aviation Insurance Services for Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ans Finance Hr Engineering Tech Ops Commercial General Store It Tender

Comprehensive Aviation Hull and Liability Insurance for Fixed-Wing Aircraft Operations..read more

Raichur , Karnataka

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Comprehensive Motor Insurance for Fire Tender Vehicles at Barauni Project..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Translational Health Science And Technology Institute Tender

Clinical Trial Liability Insurance Services for Translational Health Science And Technology..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Comprehensive UAV Drone Aviation Insurance Services for Bhakra Beas Management...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Civil Aviation Department Tender

Comprehensive Helicopter Aviation Insurance Services for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ans Finance Hr Engineering Tech Ops Commercial General Store It Tender

Comprehensive Aviation Hull and Liability Insurance for Fixed-Wing Aircraft Operations...read more

Raichur , Karnataka

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Comprehensive Motor Insurance for Fire Tender Vehicles at Barauni Project...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Translational Health Science And Technology Institute Tender

Clinical Trial Liability Insurance Services for Translational Health Science And...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More