Procurement of Cushy Foot Rubber Type Vibration Isolators for Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Cushy Foot Rubber Type Vibration Isolators for Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934784Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Cushy Foot Rubber Type Vibration Isolators for Andrew Yule And Company Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934784
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934784, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, a division within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for and on behalf of Andrew Yule And Company Limited, Kalyani. The opportunity concerns the procurement of sixteen (16) units of CUSHY FOOT RUBBER TYPE VIBRATION ISOLATOR (REF.MODEL: FLEXITOP S1), specified as complete in all respects as per the provided technical specifications. Bids will be accepted starting from 19-08-2026 at 12:26 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This tender represents a critical requirement for the Department of Heavy Industry, and prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals detailing their capability to meet the specified technical requirements and delivery timelines for this essential component.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    indent501_2026-08-19-11-47-09_5892d615ef6b13ffb17ffbfa4eca9fc1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775809.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Rubber Mount Supply for Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Die Mould Modification for Curved Rubber Casing Types A & B..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Rubber Mount Supply for Uttara Kannada...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Die Mould Modification for Curved Rubber Casing Types A &...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More