| Tender Title | Die Mould Modification for Curved Rubber Casing Types A & B Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7484630 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,89,424 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, specifically from the Office of the Director General (Naval Systems & Materials) located in Ernakulam City, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7484630, and the tender document is dated 05-06-2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 1:00 PM on 28-08-2026 and 2:00 PM on 31-08-2026. The subject of this tender pertains to the modification of an existing die mould. Specifically, the requirement is for the modification of the die mould to produce Curved Rubber Casing (v2) Type - A and Curved Rubber Casing (v2) Type - B. The total quantity for this requirement is 43 units. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹189,424.0 is mandated for all participating bidders. This tender presents an opportunity for specialized manufacturing and engineering firms to contribute to the defence sector by undertaking critical modifications to existing tooling for defence-related components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carbide Inserted BC Dies for 7.62mm GM Cup Ammunition Production..read more
Supply of Carbide Insert Dies for Ammunition Brass Cup and 5.56..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Essential Automotive Rubber Components and Seals..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tungsten Carbide Tube Drawing Dies with MS Casing Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category