Double Column Semi-Automatic Band Saw Machine Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Double Column Semi-Automatic Band Saw Machine Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878504Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDouble Column Semi-Automatic Band Saw Machine Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878504
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Alloy Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel, is seeking proposals for the Supply, Installation, Civil Foundation, and Commissioning of one (1) Double Column Semi-Automatic Band Saw Machine. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878504, is managed by the Materials Management Department and will be open for submissions between 12:00 PM on September 3, 2026, and 7:00 PM on September 4, 2026. This opportunity represents a critical procurement to enhance the operational capabilities of the Alloy Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tc__ec_ts_2026-08-05-12-18-47_ae07694f6b59a58ceca1e89bcf1b666e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9711340.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835623.pdf
  • Document
    Decl_ba3a9683-f7e9-4b71-b8701785914614761_surajitmj2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Horizontal Band Saw Machine Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Procurement: Horizontal Power Band Saw Machine for Manufacturing Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad Band Saw Cutting Machine Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of 60 Q3 Band Saw Blades for Bhakra Beas Management..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Horizontal Band Saw Machine Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Procurement: Horizontal Power Band Saw Machine for Manufacturing Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad Band Saw Cutting Machine Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of 60 Q3 Band Saw Blades for Bhakra Beas...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More