| Tender Title | Valleylab FT10 Consumables Supply for AIIMS Kalyani ENT Department | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 353/ENT/PROC/NGEM/28/2026-ENT/WC-11 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 11:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aiims-kalyani-aiimskalyani-general-west Bengal-kalyani , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 11:11 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 11:11 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 11:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21 Days Web Challenge On The Official Website Of Aiims2c Kalyani2c E-wizard And Cppp Before Procurement Of Valleylab Ft10 Consumables For The Department Of Ent2c Aiims2c Kalyani Against Proprietary Article Certificate Of The Original Equipment Manufacturer (o2ee2em2e) Inviting Comments Thereon2e
This tender is for the Procurement of Valleylab FT10 Consumables for the Department of ENT at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Kalyani. The procurement process will involve a mandatory 21-day web challenge to verify and justify the proprietary nature of the items, conducted on the official websites of AIIMS Kalyani, e-wizard, and CPPP, prior to the acquisition of consumables against a proprietary article certificate from the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM). The tender reference number is 353/ENT/PROC/NGEM/28/2026-ENT/WC-11, and it falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods. The tender was ePublished on August 17, 2026, at 11:11 AM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. Bidders have until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM to submit their bids. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both set at 0. The location for this tender is AIIMS-KALYANI-AIIMSKALYANI-GENERAL-West Bengal-Kalyani. The inviting authority is AIIMS Kalyani, an autonomous body, located at Saguna, NH-34 Connector, Basantapur, Kalyani, West Bengal 741245.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Saguna, Nh-34 Connector, Basantapur, Kalyani, West Bengal 741245 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more
Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more
Call For Cbjection Notice For Repair Of Cold Light Fountain Xenon..read more
Gte For Rate Contract For Supply Of Multichannel Cochlear Implant For..read more
Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to D-10..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category