| Tender Title | Axle Fin Machining Services for Defense Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964385 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,657 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an urgent requirement from the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the machining of axle fins. Specifically, Yantra India Limited is seeking to procure the machining of 170,866 units of axle fins as per OFDC Drawing No. SK-3344, utilizing OFDC materials but excluding any surface finishing. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964385, is open for application from 26-08-2026 at 4:47 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 22,657.0 is mandated for participation in this procurement exercise.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Axle Fin Machining Services for Defence Production..read more
In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development..read more
Machining Services and Tooling Procurement for Defence Production..read more
Machining, Grinding, Chrome Plating, and Buffing Services for BHEL Forge Shop..read more
CNC Machining Center Spare Parts Supply for Defence Research and Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category