Bulk Medicine Procurement for ONGC Hospitals in Sivasagar and Dehradun

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bulk Medicine Procurement for ONGC Hospitals in Sivasagar and Dehradun
Tender ID2026_ONGC_287520_1Tender Reference NumberZV5KC26003
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDehradun And Sivasagar , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBulk Medicine Procurement for ONGC Hospitals in Sivasagar and Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_287520_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZV5KC26003
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDehradun And Sivasagar,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya Pal Wahi Hospital Dehradun.

This tender, designated as Tender Reference Number ZV5KC26003 by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is for the critical procurement of bulk medicines. The scope of this procurement encompasses supplying essential medicinal supplies to both the ONGC Hospital in Sivasagar, Assam, and the Satya Pal Wahi Hospital in Dehradun. This Open/Advertised Tender, categorized under Goods and specifically within the Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category, signifies a vital need to ensure the continued operational capacity and healthcare services provided by these ONGC-managed facilities. The tender process is being managed by Katikala Kiran Kumar, SE M, from the Office of Head SCM, Central Exploration Services Procurement Group (CESG), CPD, located at the 8th floor, Scope Minar, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi 110092. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: document downloads are available from August 13, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions commencing on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,60,000 is required, with options for payment via Bank Guarantee, NEFT, RTGS, or Insurance Surety Bond, and exemptions are permitted under specified conditions. The tender is structured with two covers, detailing technical documents in the first and commercial documents, including EMD and Power of Attorney Undertakings, in the second, followed by the price format. The work involves a supply contract with a bid validity of 90 days and a period of work of 60 days. This procurement is essential for the uninterrupted healthcare provision at ONGC's Sivasagar and Dehradun facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Katikala Kiran Kumar, Se M
AddressOffice Of Head Scm, Central Exploration Services Procurement Group (cesg), Cpd, 8th Floor, Scope Minar, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi 110092.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Extensive Pharmaceutical Products for Border Road Organisation..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Extensive Pharmaceutical Products for Border Road Organisation...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More