Supply of 5-12 Stage Hydraulic Cementing Stagecollars for ONGC Casing Operations

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 5-12 Stage Hydraulic Cementing Stagecollars for ONGC Casing Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7683269Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 5-12 Stage Hydraulic Cementing Stagecollars for ONGC Casing Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7683269
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7683269, is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, through its Central Procurement Department. The tender seeks the supply of 5-12 STAGE CEMENTING COLLAR, specifically Hydraulic Stagecollar with 9 5/8" BTC thread, categorised under Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes. A total quantity of 2170 units is required. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for ONGC's operational needs and requires qualified suppliers to demonstrate their capability and offer competitive solutions for this vital oil and gas exploration and production equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Regular Casing Pipe Supply for Oil and Gas Operations..read more

Others , Others

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rajahmundry Asset: Three-Year High Pressure High Temperature Cementing Services Procurement..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Saw Dust for Horticultural University Karnal..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Limestone Powder for Uttar Pradesh Projects..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Regular Casing Pipe Supply for Oil and Gas Operations...read more

Others , Others

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rajahmundry Asset: Three-Year High Pressure High Temperature Cementing Services Procurement...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Saw Dust for Horticultural University Karnal...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Limestone Powder for Uttar Pradesh Projects...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More