High-Resolution Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope Procurement for Sedimentology Research

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Chemical Products
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Resolution Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope Procurement for Sedimentology Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959409Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Resolution Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope Procurement for Sedimentology Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959409
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) through its Central Procurement Department, for the **Procurement of a High-resolution Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope (FESEM) for Sedimentology** at their facility located at 248001 RI Section Central Store, Kaulagarh Road, Dehradun, Uttarakhand. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959409, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 4:15 PM until October 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This is a critical procurement for ONGC, involving the acquisition of a single unit of this advanced scientific instrument, essential for detailed sedimentological analysis within their research and development operations in Dehradun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_and_technical_specification_fesem_01032026_edt__2026-08-25-12-42-09_e4f0d7a78559ec7e0e7c6e60018333cb.pdf
  • Document
    P13_IP_sig_435ad7fa-87aa-4ac5-91141788238517380_CPDDEL_CESG08.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804215.pdf
  • Document
    P13_ATC_577453a3-9ed9-4f5c-829d1788257693468_CPDDEL_CESG08.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Field Emission Gun Scanning Electron Microscope Supply and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with Advanced EDS and..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope With..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High Resolution Petrographical Microscope Supply for IIT Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope (FE-SEM) Spares for Advanced..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Field Emission Gun Scanning Electron Microscope Supply and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with Advanced EDS...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High Resolution Petrographical Microscope Supply for IIT Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope (FE-SEM) Spares for...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More