| Tender Title | Stainless Steel Toilet Construction in Chhaialekh, Beas Valley | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMVN_99361_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMVN/1711/10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.66 L | Tender Location | Chiyalekh Pithoragarh , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Stainless Steel Toilets In Chhaialekh, Beas Valley, Toilet Work
This tender, issued by the MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital, a State Govt. and UT organization, seeks bids for the **Construction of two stainless steel toilets in Chhaialekh, Beas Valley**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Civil Works** with an estimated **Tender Value of ₹25,65,593**. The work is to be completed within **180 days** from the commencement date. Bidders are required to submit their bids in **two covers**, with Cover 1 for Technical Documentation and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The **EMD amount is ₹76,400** and the **Tender Fee is ₹2,360**, both payable offline. The bid submission period opens on **August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM** and closes on **September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM**, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The **Bid Opening Place** is at MD KMVN Ltd Oak park house Nainital. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, as well as other specific conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm(c) |
| Address | Md Kmvn Ltd Oak Park House Nainital |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stainless Steel Lining Work In B92 Cell Stainless Steel Duct Modification..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Urinal Cabin and Wash Basin Units for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category