Annual Supply Contract for Naked Loose Slab Alumino Ferric Grade-IV

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Supply Contract for Naked Loose Slab Alumino Ferric Grade-IV
Tender ID2026_UKJS_99702_1Tender Reference Number553/E-Nivida/2026-27 dated 29.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDehradun And Haldwani , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Supply Contract for Naked Loose Slab Alumino Ferric Grade-IV
  • Tender ID2026_UKJS_99702_1
  • Tender Reference Number553/E-Nivida/2026-27 dated 29.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDehradun And Haldwani,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4720
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,01,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Alumino Ferric Grade-iv In The Form Of Naked Loose Slabs

This tender is issued by the CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan, a State Government and UT organization, for an Annual Rate Contract for Alumino Ferric Grade-IV in the form of naked loose slabs. The tender process is an Open Tender, with a two-cover system for submissions. The bid submission period opens on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹4,720 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,01,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, Central Store, UJS. The contract duration is for 365 days, with the supply locations specified as Dehradun and Haldwani. All relevant documents, including tender notices and work item details, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:25 PM until September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Central Store, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, located at Jal Bhawan, B Block, Nehru Colony, Dehradun, Pincode 248001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Central Store, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, Jal Bhawan, B Block, Nehru Colony, Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Supply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Procurement of Alumino Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment in Madhya Pradesh..read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Alumino-Ferric Chemical for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Alumino Ferric Water Treatment Chemical in Chhattisgarh..read more

Balod , Chhattisgarh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Alumino Ferric Supply for Water Treatment in Sarangpur, Madhya Pradesh..read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Supply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Procurement of Alumino Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment in Madhya...read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Alumino-Ferric Chemical for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Alumino Ferric Water Treatment Chemical in Chhattisgarh...read more

Balod , Chhattisgarh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Alumino Ferric Supply for Water Treatment in Sarangpur, Madhya Pradesh...read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More