| Tender Title | Alumino Ferric Supply for Water Treatment in Sarangpur, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936083 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Urban Development And Environment Department** through the **Nagar Parishad Sarangpur** in **Madhya Pradesh**, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of **Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 (Q3)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936083**, requires a total quantity of **60 units**. The tender will open on **19-08-2026 at 2:11 PM** and will close on **19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **40000**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Urban Administration And Devlopment** organization, with the physical address for the procuring entity being **465697 WARD NO. 7 PURANABUS STAND NAGAR PALIKASARANGPUR**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment..read more
Procurement of Alumino Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment in Madhya Pradesh..read more
Supply of Alumino-Ferric Chemical for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Supply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment Applications..read more
Supply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Urban Development Projects in Madhya Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category