| Tender Title | Supply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Urban Development Projects in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947595 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Urban Development and Environment Department of the Madhya Pradesh government, specifically the office of Kannod, is hereby issued on August 21, 2026. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7947595. The Urban Administration and Development organisation is seeking proposals for the supply of Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 (Q3). A total quantity of 50 units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 3:38 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to contribute to urban development initiatives within Madhya Pradesh by providing essential materials for water treatment or similar applications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment..read more
Procurement of Alumino Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment in Madhya Pradesh..read more
Alumino-Ferric (V2) Supply for North East Institute of Science and Technology..read more
Supply of Alumino-Ferric Chemical for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Supply of Alumino Ferric Water Treatment Chemical in Chhattisgarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category