Supply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment Applications

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946668Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Betul , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946668
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Betul, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Urban Development And Environment Department of Madhya Pradesh, specifically through the Nagar Parishad Athner, presents a crucial procurement opportunity. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946668, the Urban Administration And Devlopment organisation is seeking to acquire 600 units of Alumino - Ferric (V2) conforming to IS 299 (Q3). The tender officially opened on 21-08-2026 at 1:39 PM and will close for submissions on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement is vital for the Urban Development And Environment Department's operational needs within the state, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789198.pdf
  • Document
    Alam_41db46b4-fc2a-4ebd-a44c1787299581505_cmoath.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Supply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Procurement of Alumino Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment in Madhya Pradesh..read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Alumino-Ferric Chemical for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Alumino Ferric Supply for Water Treatment in Sarangpur, Madhya Pradesh..read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Supply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Urban Development Projects in Madhya Pradesh..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Supply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Procurement of Alumino Ferric (V2) for Water Treatment in Madhya...read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Alumino-Ferric Chemical for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Alumino Ferric Supply for Water Treatment in Sarangpur, Madhya Pradesh...read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Supply of Alumino-Ferric (V2) for Urban Development Projects in Madhya...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category