Procurement of Bio Culture for ITBP Wastewater Treatment Facilities

Goods
Environmental Service
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Bio Culture for ITBP Wastewater Treatment Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976706Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Bio Culture for ITBP Wastewater Treatment Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976706
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) on behalf of the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs, seeks the procurement of Bio Culture for wastewater treatment (Q3). The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7976706, with the tender opening on September 1, 2026, and closing on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The required quantity for this supply is 4000 units. Interested parties should direct their submissions to the ITBP's 14th Battalion, located at 26250114th Bn ITBP PoJajardewal Distt Pithoragarh (GeM Cell). This procurement is vital for the ITBP's operational efficiency and environmental management at their facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824335.pdf
  • Document
    PNR424_677a2d97-f1a9-4684-bb881788158138688_engr14thbn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Bio Culture Procurement for Wastewater Treatment Applications..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Water Treatment Chemicals and Raw Materials for Delhi Metro..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management Services for ITBP Composite Hospital Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Forbes Marshall Optisens 8390 pH Analyzers for DM Water..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Bio Culture Procurement for Wastewater Treatment Applications...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Water Treatment Chemicals and Raw Materials for Delhi...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management Services for ITBP Composite Hospital Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Forbes Marshall Optisens 8390 pH Analyzers for DM...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More