| Tender Title | Procurement of BOD Incubator for Agricultural Research in Almora | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946228 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Almora , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, for the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR). Specifically, the tender pertains to the procurement of one unit of a BOD Incubator (V2) (Q2) for the ICAR-VPKAS Almora, Uttarakhand office. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946228, opens on August 21, 2026, at 12:50 PM and closes on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 35,000.0 is required. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for agricultural research and education, necessitating the supply of a high-quality and reliable BOD Incubator to support the research activities conducted at ICAR-VPKAS Almora. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of BOD Incubators for SGPGI Lucknow..read more
Procurement Of Gel Card Incubator With Tube Sealer For Blood Bank..read more
Multigas Incubator Supply for Defence Research..read more
Laboratory Incubator Procurement for Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical..read more
Embryo Transfer Gas Incubator and Accessories for Agricultural Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category