Supply and Installation of Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army, Dehradun

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army, Dehradun
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958937Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army, Dehradun
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958937
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the procurement of Window Air Conditioners. Specifically, the requirement is for three (3) units of Window ACs, inclusive of on-site installation and ensuring suitable window space is available for each unit. The bid will commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:20 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958937, is intended for suppliers who can provide high-quality air conditioning solutions fully installed and ready for use at the specified locations in Dehradun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ac_window_2026-08-10-13-17-52_12ef998e67a6322f13c80e83b8336484.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803653.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery..read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Exhaust Air and Air Washer Unit Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Window Air Conditioners and Ancillary Electrical Components..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery...read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Exhaust Air and Air Washer Unit Supply, Installation, Testing, and...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Window Air Conditioners and Ancillary Electrical...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More