Comprehensive Janitorial and Hygiene Supplies Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Janitorial and Hygiene Supplies Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946945Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Janitorial and Hygiene Supplies Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946945
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive range of hygiene and cleaning supplies. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946945, the bid is open from August 21, 2026, 2:09 PM, and closes on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The total quantity required across all items is 647 units. The extensive list of items includes essential janitorial and sanitation products, specifically: Toilet Cleaner Liquid (500 ml), White Disinfectant Phenyl, Floor and Toilet Cleaning Acid, Air Freshener Pocket Blocks, Floor Cleaning Wipers, Coconut Hard Brooms, Room Freshener Spray, Fragrant Urinal Screen Mats, Toilet Cleaning Brushes, Glass and Surface Cleaner Liquid, Liquid Hand Wash (450 ml), Floor Mopping Cloths, Dusting Cloths, an Electric Mosquito Repellent Machine with refill, and Liquid Mosquito Repellent Refills. The tender is being managed by the Office Name and is dated August 21, 2026, with the delivery location specified as Dehradun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-21-14-04-21_3289a29502a7f04dbe0f10a2ead561c2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789523.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hygiene and Stationery Supplies for QESEP 2026..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Hostel Mess Services for AIIMS MBBS Students..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hygiene and Stationery Supplies for QESEP 2026...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Hostel Mess Services for AIIMS MBBS Students...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More