Procurement of Four 5 KVA Mobile Field Electric Power Systems for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Four 5 KVA Mobile Field Electric Power Systems for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883277Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Four 5 KVA Mobile Field Electric Power Systems for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883277
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7883277, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender pertains to the procurement of four units of Mobile Field Electric 5 KVA (BOQ Title: 04x Mob Fd Elect 5 KVA). The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 20 items falling under the category of Mobile Solar Power Plant, encompassing Hybrid Inverter and Battery, Earthing System for Solar Power Plant, Digital Multimeter for Solar Plant, and Tool Kit for Solar Power Plant. The application authority should note the specific location of the procuring office as ***********Chamoli.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ilovepdf_merged-13_2026-08-06-11-58-40_39c883bcd4b79d904876a6c8ff071b43.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827912.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9716775.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b5ff78b4-778c-40df-94021785998509885_oc418i.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Galley Electric Pulveriser Procurement for Indian Navy at PDPS..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Mss Tender

Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for 10KVA and 30KVA UPS Systems..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Electrical Supplies Procurement for Training Center..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Galley Electric Pulveriser Procurement for Indian Navy at PDPS...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Mss Tender

Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for 10KVA and 30KVA UPS Systems...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Electrical Supplies Procurement for Training Center...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More