| Tender Title | Procurement of LED Street Lights, Electrical Cables, and Sanitary Fittings for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955896 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chamoli , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,537 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army's office located in Chamoli, presents a significant procurement opportunity. Bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955896, this opportunity commences on August 25, 2026, at 3:52 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,537.0. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential items with a total quantity of 3043 units. Key among these are LED Luminaires for road and street lighting, specifically conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) and falling under the BIS Scheme - II. Additionally, the tender requires PVC insulated copper cables, both single and multi-core, with rigid conductors, ISI marked to IS 694 (V2), and XLPE cables for working voltages up to and including 1.1 KV, marked to IS 7098 (Part 1). The scope also extends to sanitary fittings including Towel Rails, plastic bib taps, pillar taps, angle valves, and stop valves for hot and cold water services, conforming to IS 9763 (Q3). Finally, copper alloy taps and stop valves (V2) conforming to IS 8931 (Q3) are also part of this comprehensive requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more
Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for Duliajan..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/ Fixtures..read more
Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category