| Tender Title | Mahindra Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Service Provider Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965093 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence and specifically issued by the Indian Air Force, is for the crucial "Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks MahindraYes Service Provider Premises." Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 27-08-2026 at 9:24 AM, with the deadline for submission being 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7965093. This solicitation focuses on essential maintenance and restoration services for Mahindra built-up trucks, to be conducted at the service provider's own premises, signifying a need for expert technical capabilities and dedicated facilities to ensure the operational readiness of critical military transport assets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army..read more
Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force..read more
Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force..read more
1-Ton Tatayodha Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category